Football.com - everything football

Club Info Homburg

Info

Official name: Homburg
Founded: 1908
Address: Untere Allee 42
City Homburg
Postal 66424
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (6841) 930 80
Fax: +49 (6841) 930 830
Email: info@fc08homburg.de

Trophies

Club Domestic
Regional Cup Saarland Winner 1x 2013/2014
2. Bundesliga Winner 1x 1985/1986
Runner-up 1x 1988/1989

Venue

Official name: Waldstadion Homburg
City: Homburg
Country: Germany
Address: Obere Allee 100
Phone: +49 (6841) 364 199
Year opened: 1937
Capacity: 21813
Architect: Willy Schwilling
Previous names: 1937 - 1974 Hauptkampfbahn
Facts: renovated 1986, 1989