Football.com - everything football

Country Info Honduras

Honduras National Team

Founded: 1951
Address: Avenida Roble Edificio Plaza América 1 y 2 Nivel
City Tegucigalpa
Postal
Country Honduras
Phone: +504 231 1436
Fax: +504 239 8826
Email: contacto@fenafuth.org

Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino

City: Tegucigalpa
Country: Honduras
Address: 1A Avenida, Barrio Morazán
Year opened: 1948
Capacity: 35000
Architect: Francisco Pratts
Previous names: Estadio Nacional de Tegucigalpa
Facts: nickname: Estadio Nacional

Trophies

National
Copa Centroamericana Winner 3x 2011 1995 1993
Runner-up 1x 2013
CONCACAF Gold Cup Winner 1x 1981
Runner-up 2x 1991 1985
CONCACAF Nations Cup Winner 1x 1981