Football.com - everything football

Club Info Honvéd

Info

Official name: Honvéd
Founded: 1908
Address: Puskás Ferenc utca 1-3.
City Budapest
Postal 1194
Country Hungary
Phone: +36 (1) 357 6738
Fax: +36 (1) 357 6737
Email: office@honvedfc.hu

Trophies

Club Domestic
Magyar Kupa Winner 7x 2008/2009 2006/2007 1995/1996 1988/1989 1984/1985 1964 1925/1926
Runner-up 10x 2007/2008 2003/2004 1993/1994 1989/1990 1987/1988 1982/1983 1972/1973 1969 1968 1954/1955
NB I Winner 13x 1992/1993 1990/1991 1988/1989 1987/1988 1985/1986 1984/1985 1983/1984 1979/1980 1955 1954 1952 1950 1949/1950
Runner-up 12x 1993/1994 1977/1978 1974/1975 1971/1972 1969 1964 1963 1957/1958 1953 1951 1946/1947 1919/1920

Venue

Official name: Bozsik Stadion
City: Budapest
Country: Hungary
Address: Puskás Ferenc út 1-3, XIX.ker.
E-mail: office@bhfc.hu
Year opened: 1939
Capacity: 13500
Previous names: 1946 Szent Imre herceg útjai Stadion
Facts: renovated 1986, 1990, 2006