Football.com - everything football

Club Info Huddersfield Town

Info

Official name: Huddersfield Town
Founded: 1908
Address: Stadium Way
City Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Postal HD1 6PX
Country England
Phone: +44 (870) 444 4677
Fax: +44 (1484) 484 101
Email: info@htafc.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
League One Winner 1x 2011/2012
Championship Winner 1x 1969/1970
Runner-up 2x 1952/1953 1919/1920
FA Cup Winner 1x 1921/1922
Runner-up 4x 1937/1938 1929/1930 1927/1928 1919/1920
Premier League Winner 3x 1925/1926 1924/1925 1923/1924
Runner-up 3x 1933/1934 1927/1928 1926/1927
Community Shield Winner 1x 1922/1923

Venue

Official name: The John Smith's Stadium
City: Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Country: England
Address: Stadium Way
Year opened: 1994
Capacity: 24554
Architect: HOK Sport
Previous names: 1994 Kirklees Stadium 1994 - 2004 Alfred McAlpine Stadium, 2004 - 2012 Galpharm Stadium