Football.com - everything football

Country Info Hungary U19

Info

Official name: Hungary U19 National Team
Founded: 1901
Address: Kánai út 2. D
City Budapest
Postal 1112
Country Hungary
Phone: +36 (1) 577 9500
Fax: +36 (1) 577 9503
Email: mlsz@mlsz.hu

Venue

Official name: Puskás Ferenc Stadion
City: Budapest
Country: Hungary
Address: Istvánmezei út. 3-5
Year opened: 1953
Capacity: 56000
Previous names: 1953 - 2001 Népstadion
Facts: renovated 2009; nickname: Népstadion; capacity for UEFA-matches: 41553; original capacity: 68976