Football.com - everything football

Club Info Imbabura

Info

Official name: Imbabura
Founded: 1993
Address: Parroquia La Merced
City Ibarra
Postal
Country Ecuador
Phone: +593 (6) 290 6270
Fax: +593 (6) 290 6247
Email: imbabura.sc@hotmail.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera B Winner 1x 2010

Venue

Official name: Estadio Olímpico de Ibarra
City: Ibarra
Country: Ecuador
Address: Avenida Víctor Manuel Peñaherrera y Jaime Roldós
Year opened: 1988
Capacity: 17260
Previous names: Estadio Olímpico Municipal, - 1995 Estadio Olímpico Ciudad de Ibarra
Facts: renovated 1995