Football.com - everything football

Club Info Incheon United

Incheon United

Founded: 2003
Address: 31-1 Munhak-dong, Nam-gu
City Incheon
Postal
Country Korea Republic
Phone: +82 (32) 423 1500
Fax: +82 (32) 423 1509
Email:

Incheon Munhak Stadium

City: Incheon
Country: Korea Republic
Address: San 8 Munhak-dong, Nam-gu
Phone: +82 (32) 456 3020
Fax: +82 (32) 456 3029
Url: http://www.insiseol.net/institution_guidance/munhak/index.asp
Year opened: 2002
Capacity: 50256
Architect: Adome Architects & Engineers Inc.
Previous names: 2002 Incheon World Cup Stadium
Facts: also named: Munhak Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
K League Classic Runner-up 1x 2005