Football.com - everything football

Country Info Indonesia

Info

Official name: Indonesia National Team
Founded: 1930
Address: Gelora Bung Karno Pintu X-XI, Senayan
City Jakarta
Postal 10023
Country Indonesia
Phone: +62 (21) 570 4762
Fax: +62 (21) 573 4386
Email: pssi@pssi-football.com

Venue

Official name: Stadion Utama Gelora Bung Karno
City: Jakarta
Country: Indonesia
Address: Jalan Stadion Senayan, Senayan
Year opened: 1962
Capacity: 88083
Previous names: Gelora Senayan
Facts: renovated 2007

Trophies

National
ASEAN Football Championship Runner-up 1x 2010