Football.com - everything football

Club Info Ingolstadt II

Ingolstadt II

Founded: 2004
Address: Geisenfelder Straße 1
City Ingolstadt
Postal 85053
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (841) 937 4000
Fax: +49 (841) 937 40024
Email: info@fcingolstadt.de

BZA Süd-Ost

City: Ingolstadt
Country: Germany
Address: Geisenfelder Straße 1, Ringsee
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 11418
Previous names: 1932 - 2008 ESV-Stadion, 2008 - 2010 TUJA-Stadion, 2010 - 2013 ESV-Stadion
Facts: renovated 2008