Football.com - everything football

Club Info Inverness CT

Info

Official name: Inverness CT
Founded: 1994
Address: East Longman
City Inverness
Postal IV1 1FF
Country Scotland
Phone: +44 (1463) 222 880
Fax: +44 (1463) 227 479
Email: admin@caleythistleonline.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Cup Runner-up 1x 2013/2014
Championship Winner 2x 2009/2010 2003/2004
League Two Winner 1x 1996/1997

Venue

Official name: Tulloch Caledonian Stadium
City: Inverness
Country: Scotland
Address: East Longman
Phone: +44 (1463) 222 880
Fax: +44 (1463) 715 816
E-mail: shop@ictfc.co.uk
Url: http://www.ictfc.co.uk/page/Stadium/0,,10447,00.html
Year opened: 1996
Capacity: 7918
Previous names: 1996 - 2005 Caledonian Stadium