Football.com - everything football

Club Info Irapuato

Info

Official name: Irapuato
Founded: 1948
Address: Calle Guerrero
City Irapuato
Postal 36500
Country Mexico
Phone: +52 (462) 624 9070
Fax: +52 (462) 626 1092
Email: emonsa07@hotmail.com

Venue

Official name: Estadio Sergio León Chávez
City: Irapuato
Country: Mexico
Address: Calle Guerrero
Year opened: 1969
Capacity: 30712
Previous names: 1969 - 1990 Estadio Irapuato