Football.com - everything football

Club Info Isidro Metapán

Info

Official name: Isidro Metapán
Founded: 2000
Address: Avenida Benjamín Estrada Valiente y 1a. Calle Poniente
City Metapán
Postal
Country El Salvador
Phone: +503 2402 0822
Fax:
Email: webmaster@isidrometapan.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera Division Winner 1x 2013/2014

Venue

Official name: Estadio Jorge 'Calero' Suárez Landaverde
City: Metapán
Country: El Salvador
Year opened: 1996
Capacity: 8000
Previous names: Estadio Los Sauces
Facts: nickname: Los Sauces