Football.com - everything football

Club Info Júbilo Iwata

Júbilo Iwata

Founded: 1970
Address: 2500 Shingai
City Iwata
Postal 438-0025
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (538) 364 680
Fax: +81 (538) 364 685
Email:

Yamaha Stadium

City: Iwata
Country: Japan
Address: 2500 Shingai
Url: http://www.jubilo-iwata.co.jp/eng/map/yamaha.php
Year opened: 1978
Capacity: 16893
Previous names: 1978 - 1994 Iwata Soccer Stadium, 1994 - Jubilo Iwata Stadion
Facts: renovated 1994, 2002; local name: Yamaha Sutajiamu

Trophies

Club Domestic
J-League Cup Winner 2x 2010 1998
Runner-up 3x 2001 1997 1994
J1 League Winner 4x 2002 1999 1997 1987/1988
Runner-up 3x 2003 2001 1998
Club International
AFC Champions League Winner 1x 1998/1999
Runner-up 2x 2000/2001 1999/2000