Football.com - everything football

Club Info Jablonec

Jablonec

Founded: 1945
Address: U stadionu 4904/5
City Jablonec nad Nisou
Postal 466 01
Country Czech Republic
Phone: +420 483 312 139
Fax: +420 483 312 140
Email: sekretariat@fkjablonec.cz

Chance Aréna

City: Jablonec nad Nisou
Country: Czech Republic
Address: U stadionu 4904/5
Phone: 483 312 139
E-mail: sekretariat@fkjablonec.cz
Url: http://www.fkjablonec.cz/web/cz/stadion/
Year opened: 1927
Capacity: 6280
Previous names: 1954 - 2008 Stadion Střelnice

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2013/2014
Cup Winner 2x 2012/2013 1997/1998
Runner-up 3x 2009/2010 2006/2007 2002/2003
Czech Liga Runner-up 1x 2009/2010