Football.com - everything football

Club Info Jahn Regensburg

Info

Official name: Jahn Regensburg
Founded: 2000
Address: Prüfeningerstraße 57a
City Regensburg
Postal 93049
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (941) 698 30
Fax: +49 (941) 698 3122
Email: info@ssv-jahn.de

Venue

Official name: Städtisches Jahnstadion
City: Regensburg
Country: Germany
Address: Prüfeningerstraße 57a
Year opened: 1926
Capacity: 12500
Previous names: 1926 - 1975 Stadion an der Prüfeninger Straße
Facts: renovated 1987