Football.com - everything football

Club Info Junior

Junior

Founded: 1924
Address: Carrera 57 Nº 72 - 56
City Barranquilla
Postal
Country Colombia
Phone: +57 (5) 360 0338
Fax: +57 (5) 360 0338
Email: info@juniorbarranquilla.com

Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez

City: Barranquilla
Country: Colombia
Address: Intersección de la Avenida Circunvalar con la Calle 45
Year opened: 1986
Capacity: 49612
Architect: José Francisco Ramos
Previous names: 1986 - 1991 Estadio Metropolitano
Facts: nickname: Metropolitano

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2012
Primera A Winner 6x 2011 2004 1995 1993 1980 1977
Runner-up 4x 2000 1983 1970 1948