Football.com - everything football

Club Info K-W United

Info

Official name: K-W United
Founded: 2006
Address: 1185 Stone Church Road East
City Hamilton, Ontario
Postal L8W 2C6
Country Canada
Phone: +1 (905) 388 3203
Fax: +1 (905) 388 0711
Email: info@kwunitedfc.com

Venue

Official name: Wilfrid Laurier University Stadium
City: Waterloo, Ontario
Country: Canada
Address: 81 Seagram Drive / 75 University Avenue West
Year opened: 1958
Capacity: 6500
Previous names: Seagram Stadium
Facts: renovated 1992 - 1994, 2007