Football.com - everything football

Club Info Kaiserslautern

Kaiserslautern

Founded: 1900
Address: Fritz-Walter-Straße 1
City Kaiserslautern
Postal 67663
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (1805) 318 800
Fax: +49 (631) 318 8290
Email: info@fck.de

Fritz-Walter-Stadion

City: Kaiserslautern
Country: Germany
Address: Fritz-Walter-Straße 1
Url: http://www.fckbetze.de
Year opened: 1920
Capacity: 49780
Architect: Folker Fiebiger
Previous names: 1920 Sportplatz Betzenberg 1920 - 1985 Betzenbergstadion
Facts: renovated 1926, 1932, 1953, 1972, 2006; nickname: Betze, Betzenberg

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Winner 2x 2009/2010 1996/1997
DFB Pokal Winner 2x 1995/1996 1989/1990
Runner-up 5x 2002/2003 1980/1981 1975/1976 1971/1972 1960/1961
Bundesliga Winner 4x 1997/1998 1990/1991 1952/1953 1950/1951
Runner-up 4x 1993/1994 1954/1955 1953/1954 1947/1948
Super Cup Winner 1x 1991/1992
Runner-up 2x 1996/1997 1990/1991