Football.com - everything football

Club Info Kallon

Info

Official name: Kallon
Founded: 2002
Address: 28 Charlotte Street
City Freetown
Postal
Country Sierra Leone
Phone: +232 (33) 485 544
Fax:
Email: fckallon@gmail.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Runner-up 1x 2012

Venue

Official name: National Stadium
City: Freetown
Country: Sierra Leone
Address: Motor Main Road, Brookfields
Year opened: 1980
Capacity: 36000
Previous names: 1980 - 1992 Siaka Stevens Stadium