Football.com - everything football

Club Info Kapfenberger SV

Kapfenberger SV

Founded: 1919
Address: J. Brandl-Gasse 25
City Kapfenberg
Postal 8605
Country Austria
Phone: +43 (3862) 220 70
Fax: +43 (3862) 281 75
Email: info@ksv-fussball.at

Franz-Fekete-Stadion

City: Kapfenberg
Country: Austria
Address: J. Brandl-Gasse 25
Url: http://www.ksv-fussball.at/content_08/stadion.php?bild=allgemeinx
Year opened: 1950
Capacity: 12000
Previous names: 1950 - 1987 Alpenstadion

Trophies

Club Domestic
1. Liga Winner 1x 2007/2008