Football.com - everything football

Club Info Karachi Electric

Info

Official name: Karachi Electric
Founded: 1974
Address: 2nd Floor, State Life Building No.11, Abdullah Haroon Road
City Karachi
Postal
Country Pakistan
Phone:
Fax:
Email: hassan.adil@kesc.com.pk

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Runner-up 2x 2013 2012

Venue

Official name: KPT Stadium
City: Karachi
Country: Pakistan
Address: Akber Siddiqui Road / West Wharf Road, Kharadar
Capacity: 6000
Previous names: KPT Stadium, - 2010 City District Government of Karachi Stadium