Football.com - everything football

Club Info Karlovac

Info

Official name: Karlovac
Founded: 1919
Address: Mekušansko polje bb
City Karlovac
Postal 47000
Country Croatia
Phone: +385 (47) 654 260
Fax: +385 (47) 654 260
Email: nk-karlovac@ka.t-com.hr

Venue

Official name: Stadion Branko Čavlović-Čavlek
City: Karlovac
Country: Croatia
Address: Mekušanska cesta
Year opened: 1975
Capacity: 8000
Previous names: 1975 - ? Stadion 13. srpanj