Football.com - everything football

Club Info Kaunas

Info

Official name: Kaunas
Founded: 1993
Address: Raudondvario pl. 93
City Kaunas
Postal 47184
Country Lithuania
Phone: +370 (3) 736 1613
Fax: +370 (3) 736 1613
Email: info@fbk.lt

Trophies

Club Domestic
1 Lyga Winner 1x 2010
A Lyga Winner 10x 2007 2006 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1989 1986
Runner-up 3x 2008 2005 1991
Cup Winner 4x 2007/2008 2005 2004 2002
Runner-up 2x 1999 1998
Club International
Baltic League Winner 1x 2008

Venue

Official name: S. Dariaus ir S. Girėno stadionas
City: Kaunas
Country: Lithuania
Address: Ąžuolyno gatvė
Url: http://www.sportohale.lt
Year opened: 1925
Capacity: 9180
Previous names: 1925 - 1935 Kauno stadionas, 1935 - 1993 Valstybinis stadionas
Facts: renovated: 1935 - 1936, 1969 - 1979, 1998, 2005; full name: Steponas Darius ir Stasys Girėnas stadionas