Football.com - everything football

Club Info Kavala

Info

Official name: Kavala
Founded: 1965
Address: 12 Amynta
City Kavala
Postal 65110
Country Greece
Phone: +30 (2510) 834 130
Fax: +30 (2510) 225 094
Email: diamantis_kon@hotmail.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Runner-up 1x 1965/1966

Venue

Official name: Dimotiko Stadio Anthi Karagianni
City: Kavala
Country: Greece
Address: Amerikanikou Erythrou Stavrou
Year opened: 1970
Capacity: 12500
Previous names: Stadio National
Facts: renovated 2004