Football.com - everything football

Club Info Khartoum 3

Info

Official name: Khartoum 3
Founded: 1950
Address:
City Khartoum
Postal
Country Sudan
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Khartoum Stadium
City: Khartoum
Country: Sudan
Address: Army Road
Year opened: 1957
Capacity: 23000
Previous names: 1957 Municipal Stadium