Football.com - everything football

Club Info Kickers Emden

Kickers Emden

Founded: 1946
Address: Sielweg 10
City Emden
Postal 26721
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (4921) 425 58
Fax: +49 (4921) 407 67
Email: info@bsv-kickers-emden.de

Ostfriesland-Stadion

City: Emden
Country: Germany
Address: Sielweg 10
Year opened: 1950
Capacity: 7200
Previous names: 1950 - 1998 Kickers-Stadion, 1998 - 2005 Dr.-Helmut-Riedl-Stadion, 2005 - 2010 Embdena-Stadion, 2010 - 2011 Deichkicker-Arena
Facts: renovated 1990 (new main stand), 2005