Football.com - everything football

Club Info King Faisal

Info

Official name: King Faisal
Founded:
Address:
City Kumasi
Postal
Country Ghana
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Baba Yara Stadium
City: Kumasi
Country: Ghana
Address: Hudson Road
Year opened: 1959
Capacity: 40528
Previous names: 1959 - 2008 Kumasi Sports Stadium
Facts: renovated 1971, 1999, 2008