Football.com - everything football

Club Info KooTeePee

Info

Official name: KooTeePee
Founded: 2000
Address: PL 121
City Kotka
Postal 48101
Country Finland
Phone: +358 (5) 217 044
Fax: +358 (5) 217 099
Email: toimisto@fckooteepee.fi

Venue

Official name: Arto Tolsa Areena
City: Kotka
Country: Finland
Address: Korkeavuorenkatu 2
Phone: 358 5 234 4591
E-mail: toimisto@fckooteepee.fi
Year opened: 1952
Capacity: 4780
Previous names: 1952 - 2006 Kotkan Urheilukeskus
Facts: renovated 2006