Football.com - everything football

Club Info Le Havre

Info

Official name: Le Havre
Founded: 1872
Address: 2, route du Château
City Harfleur
Postal 76700
Country France
Phone: +33 (81) 165 0422
Fax: +33 (23) 513 1400
Email: accueil@hac.asso.fr

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ligue 2 Winner 5x 2007/2008 1990/1991 1984/1985 1958/1959 1937/1938
Runner-up 1x 1949/1950
Super Cup Winner 1x 1959/1960
Coupe de France Winner 1x 1958/1959
Runner-up 1x 1919/1920
Ligue 1 Winner 2x 1899/1900 1898/1899
Runner-up 1x 1900/1901

Venue

Official name: Stade Océane
City: Le Havre
Country: France
Address: Boulevard de Léningrad
Year opened: 2012
Capacity: 25178
Architect: SCAU, KSS Architects
Previous names: 2012 Grand Stade du Havre