Football.com - everything football

Club Info Lecco

Info

Official name: Lecco
Founded: 1912
Address: Via Don Pozzi, 6
City Lecco
Postal 23900
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (0341) 283 209
Fax: +39 (0341) 352 442
Email: aclecco@aclecco.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Runner-up 2x 1965/1966 1959/1960

Venue

Official name: Stadio Rigamonti Ceppi
City: Lecco
Country: Italy
Address: Via Don Pozzi, 6
Year opened: 1922
Capacity: 4997
Previous names: 1922 - 1949 Campo Sportivo di via Cantarelli, 1949 - 1993 Stadio Mario Rigamonti
Facts: renovated 1936, 1956, 1960, 1984, 1987, 2007