Football.com - everything football

Club Info Lech Poznań

Info

Official name: Lech Poznań
Founded: 1922
Address: ul. Bulgarska 5/7
City Poznań
Postal 60-320
Country Poland
Phone: +48 (61) 886 3000
Fax: +48 (61) 886 3010
Email: lech@lechpoznan.pl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ekstraklasa Winner 6x 2009/2010 1992/1993 1991/1992 1989/1990 1983/1984 1982/1983
Runner-up 2x 2013/2014 2012/2013
Cup Winner 5x 2008/2009 2003/2004 1987/1988 1983/1984 1981/1982
Runner-up 2x 2010/2011 1979/1980
Super Cup Winner 1x 2009/2010
I Liga Winner 1x 2001/2002

Venue

Official name: INEA stadion
City: Poznań
Country: Poland
Address: ul. Bułgarska 17
Year opened: 1980
Capacity: 43269
Architect: Modern Construction Design
Previous names: 1980 - 2013 Stadion Miejski
Facts: renovated 1987 (new floodlights), 2003 - 2010 (major renovation)