Football.com - everything football

Club Info Lechia Gdańsk

Info

Official name: Lechia Gdańsk
Founded: 1945
Address: ul. Pokoleń Lechii Gdańsk 1
City Gdansk
Postal 80-560
Country Poland
Phone: +48 (58) 768 8401
Fax: +48 (58) 768 8403
Email: biuro@lechia.pl

Trophies

Club Domestic
I Liga Winner 1x 2007/2008
Cup Winner 1x 1982/1983
Runner-up 1x 1954/1955

Venue

Official name: PGE Arena Gdańsk
City: Gdańsk
Country: Poland
Address: ul. Uczniowska 28
Phone: +48 (58) 768 8400
Fax: +48 (58) 768 8403
Url: http://www.pgearena.gdansk.pl
Year opened: 2011
Capacity: 43615
Architect: RKW Rhode Kellermann Wawrowsky
Previous names: Baltic Arena