Football.com - everything football

Club Info Leeds United

Leeds United

Founded: 1919
Address: Elland Road
City Leeds, West Yorkshire
Postal LS11 0ES
Country England
Phone: +44 (871) 334 1919
Fax: +44 (113) 367 6050
Email: reception@leedsunited.com

Elland Road

City: Leeds, West Yorkshire
Country: England
Address: Elland Road
Year opened: 1897
Capacity: 40204
Previous names: Old Peacock Ground
Facts: renovated 1920, 1953, 1971, 1994, 2006

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Cup Winner 1x 1967/1968
Runner-up 1x 1995/1996
Community Shield Winner 2x 1992/1993 1969/1970
Runner-up 1x 1974/1975
Premier League Winner 3x 1991/1992 1973/1974 1968/1969
Runner-up 5x 1971/1972 1970/1971 1969/1970 1965/1966 1964/1965
Championship Winner 3x 1989/1990 1963/1964 1923/1924
Runner-up 3x 1955/1956 1931/1932 1927/1928
FA Cup Winner 1x 1971/1972
Runner-up 3x 1972/1973 1969/1970 1964/1965
Club International
UEFA Champions League Runner-up 1x 1974/1975
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Runner-up 1x 1972/1973