Football.com - everything football

Club Info Legia Warszawa

Info

Official name: Legia Warszawa
Founded: 1916
Address: ul. Lazienkowska 3
City Warszawa
Postal 00-449
Country Poland
Phone: +48 (22) 628 4303
Fax: +48 (22) 621 8261
Email: info@legia.pl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2008/2009
Runner-up 2x 2014/2015 2012/2013
Ekstraklasa Winner 10x 2013/2014 2012/2013 2005/2006 2001/2002 1994/1995 1993/1994 1969/1970 1968/1969 1955/1956 1954/1955
Runner-up 11x 2008/2009 2007/2008 2003/2004 1996/1997 1995/1996 1992/1993 1985/1986 1984/1985 1970/1971 1967/1968 1959/1960
Cup Winner 16x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011 2007/2008 1996/1997 1994/1995 1993/1994 1989/1990 1988/1989 1980/1981 1979/1980 1972/1973 1965/1966 1963/1964 1955/1956 1954/1955
Runner-up 6x 2003/2004 1990/1991 1987/1988 1971/1972 1968/1969 1952

Venue

Official name: Pepsi Arena
City: Warszawa
Country: Poland
Address: ul. Łazienkowska 3
Phone: +48 (22) 574 0500
Url: http://stadion.legia.com
Year opened: 2010
Capacity: 31103
Architect: Maksymilian Dudryk-Darlewski
Previous names: 2010 - 2011 Stadion Wojska Polskiego im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego