Football.com - everything football

Club Info Lens

Info

Official name: Lens
Founded: 1906
Address: 33, rue Arthur Lamendin
City Avion
Postal 62210
Country France
Phone: +33 (32) 113 2132
Fax: +33 (32) 113 2133
Email: contact@rclens.fr

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ligue 2 Winner 4x 2008/2009 1972/1973 1948/1949 1936/1937
Runner-up 3x 2013/2014 1990/1991 1978/1979
Coupe de la Ligue Winner 1x 1998/1999
Runner-up 1x 2007/2008
Ligue 1 Winner 1x 1997/1998
Runner-up 4x 2001/2002 1976/1977 1956/1957 1955/1956
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1998/1999
Coupe de France Runner-up 3x 1997/1998 1974/1975 1947/1948

Venue

Official name: Stade Bollaert-Delelis
City: Lens
Country: France
Address: 83, rue Maurice-Carton
Phone: +33 (32) 113 2132
E-mail: pvalcke@rclens.fr
Url: http://www.bollaert.fr
Year opened: 1933
Capacity: 41233
Previous names: 1932 - 2012 Stade Félix Bollaert