Football.com - everything football

Club Info Levski Sofia

Levski Sofia

Founded: 1914
Address: ul. Todorini Kukli 47
City Sofia
Postal 1517
Country Bulgaria
Phone: +359 (2) 847 7958
Fax: +359 (2) 945 5160
Email: office@levski.bg

Stadion Georgi Asparuhov

City: Sofia
Country: Bulgaria
Address: ul. Todorini kukli 47
Phone: +359 (2) 459 121
Year opened: 1963
Capacity: 29200
Architect: Lazar Parashkevanov
Previous names: 1963 - 1971 Stadion Gerena
Facts: renovated 1969, 1990, 1999

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 24x 2006/2007 2004/2005 2002/2003 2001/2002 1999/2000 1997/1998 1993/1994 1991/1992 1990/1991 1985/1986 1983/1984 1978/1979 1976/1977 1975/1976 1970/1971 1969/1970 1966/1967 1958/1959 1956/1957 1955/1956 1949/1950 1948/1949 1946/1947 1942
Runner-up 10x 2012/2013 1996/1997 1995/1996 1987/1988 1986/1987 1984/1985 1973/1974 1968/1969 1964/1965 1952/1953
A PFG Winner 26x 2008/2009 2006/2007 2005/2006 2001/2002 2000/2001 1999/2000 1994/1995 1993/1994 1992/1993 1987/1988 1984/1985 1983/1984 1978/1979 1976/1977 1973/1974 1969/1970 1967/1968 1964/1965 1953 1950 1948/1949 1947 1946 1942 1937 1933
Runner-up 31x 2012/2013 2010/2011 2007/2008 2004/2005 2003/2004 2002/2003 1998/1999 1997/1998 1995/1996 1991/1992 1988/1989 1986/1987 1982/1983 1981/1982 1980/1981 1975/1976 1974/1975 1971/1972 1970/1971 1968/1969 1965/1966 1963/1964 1960/1961 1959/1960 1958 1956 1948 1943 1939/1940 1929 1925
Super Cup Winner 3x 2009/2010 2007/2008 2005/2006
Runner-up 1x 2006/2007