Football.com - everything football

Club Info Leyton Orient

Leyton Orient

Founded: 1881
Address: Brisbane Road, Leyton
City London
Postal E10 5NF
Country England
Phone: +44 (870) 310 1881
Fax: +44 (870) 310 1882
Email: info@leytonorient.net

Matchroom Stadium

City: London
Country: England
Address: Brisbane Road, Leyton
Year opened: 1937
Capacity: 9271
Previous names: Brisbane Road, Osborne Road, Leyton Stadium
Facts: renovated 1999 (new south stand), 2007 (new north stand)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Championship Runner-up 1x 1961/1962