Football.com - everything football

Club Info Libertad

Info

Official name: Libertad
Founded:
Address: Fernando Dentesano 923
City Sunchales, Provincia de Santa Fe
Postal 2322
Country Argentina
Phone: +54 (3493) 420 235
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Estadio Dr. Plácido Tita
City: Sunchales, Provincia de Santa Fe
Country: Argentina
Address: Fernando Dentesano 923
Year opened: 1927
Capacity: 6000
Previous names: 1927 - 2013 Estadio de Libertad
Facts: renovated 1998