Football.com - everything football

Club Info Lichtenberg

Info

Official name: Lichtenberg
Founded: 1947
Address: Ruschestr. 90
City Berlin
Postal 10365
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (30) 558 9151
Fax: +49 (30) 558 9151
Email: gst@li47.de

Venue

Official name: HOWOGE-Arena Hans Zoschke
City: Berlin
Country: Germany
Address: Normannenstra├če 26-28, Lichtenberg
Year opened: 1952
Capacity: 10000
Previous names: Hans-Zoschke-Stadion