Football.com - everything football

Club Info Liepājas Metalurgs

Info

Official name: Liepājas Metalurgs
Founded: 1909 / 1997
Address: Brīvības ielā 93
City Liepāja
Postal 3401
Country Latvia
Phone: +371 (34) 809 27
Fax: +371 (34) 809 27
Email: fhklubs@inbox.lv

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 1x 2006
Runner-up 8x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011 2005 2002 2000 1998 1995
Virsliga Winner 2x 2009 2005
Runner-up 8x 2011 2008 2007 2006 2004 2003 1999 1998
Club International
Baltic League Winner 1x 2007
Baltic Champions Cup Runner-up 1x 2006

Venue

Official name: Stadions Daugava
City: Liepāja
Country: Latvia
Address: Piejūras parks 3, Jūrmala ielā
Phone: +371 (34) 810 86
Year opened: 1925
Capacity: 5008
Previous names: 1925 - 1934 Strādnieku stadionu, 1934 - 1990 Pilsētas stadionu