Football.com - everything football

Liga III

Teams

Team
ACSM Câmpina ACSM Câmpina
AFCM Reşiţa AFCM Reşiţa
Aerostar Bacău Aerostar Bacău
Afumaţi Afumaţi
Arieşul 1907 Arieşul 1907
Atletic Bradu Atletic Bradu
Avrig Avrig
Avântul Reghin Avântul Reghin
Baloteşti Baloteşti
Balş 2007 Balş 2007
Bucovina Pojorâta Bucovina Pojorâta
Bucovina Rădăuţi Bucovina Rădăuţi
CSM Moineşti CSM Moineşti
Callatis 2012 Callatis 2012
Caransebeş Caransebeş
Ceahlăul II Ceahlăul II
Cetatea Târgu Neamţ Cetatea Târgu Neamţ
Chindia Târgovişte Chindia Târgovişte
Civitas Făgăraş Civitas Făgăraş
Concordia Chiajna II Concordia Chiajna II
Conpet Cireşu Conpet Cireşu
Conpet Ploieşti Conpet Ploieşti
Dinamo Bucureşti II Dinamo Bucureşti II
Dorohoi Dorohoi
Dunărea Călăraşi Dunărea Călăraşi
FC Maramureş FC Maramureş
FCM Bacău FCM Bacău
FCM Baia Mare FCM Baia Mare
FCM Târgovişte FCM Târgovişte
Fortuna Poiana-Câmpina Fortuna Poiana-Câmpina
Gloria Popești-Leordeni Gloria Popești-Leordeni
Hunedoara Hunedoara
Ineu Ineu
Inter Clinceni Inter Clinceni
Jiul Rovinari Jiul Rovinari
Juventus Bucureşti Juventus Bucureşti
Kosarom Paşcani Kosarom Paşcani
Metaloglobus Metaloglobus
Metalurgistul Cugir Metalurgistul Cugir
Millenium Giarmata Millenium Giarmata
Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari
Muncitorul Reşiţa Muncitorul Reşiţa
Naţional Sebiş Naţional Sebiş
Nuova Mama Mia Nuova Mama Mia
Oşorhei Oşorhei
Oţelul Galaţi II Oţelul Galaţi II
Pandurii Târgu Jiu II Pandurii Târgu Jiu II
Petrotub Roman Petrotub Roman
Podari Podari
Progresul Cernica Progresul Cernica
Păpăuţi Păpăuţi
Rapid Feteşti Rapid Feteşti
SCM Argeşul Piteşti SCM Argeşul Piteşti
Sporting Lieşti Sporting Lieşti
Sporting Suceava Sporting Suceava
Sănătatea Cluj Sănătatea Cluj
Tunari Tunari
Unirea Dej Unirea Dej
Unirea Jucu Unirea Jucu
Urban Titu Urban Titu
Viitorul Axintele Viitorul Axintele
Viitorul Domneşti Viitorul Domneşti
Viitorul Municipal Viitorul Municipal
Vişina Nouă Vişina Nouă
Voluntari Voluntari
Vulturii Lugoj Vulturii Lugoj
Zagon Zagon
Zalău Zalău
Şoimii Pâncota Şoimii Pâncota
Ştefăneşti Ştefăneşti
Ştiinţa Miroslava Ştiinţa Miroslava
Ştiinţa Turceni Ştiinţa Turceni

Transfers & Loans

2014
15 Jan
Ş. Bădașcă
Free Transfer
2014
24 Mar
C. Ursu
Free Transfer
2014
1 Feb
I. Cristea
Loan
2014
20 Feb
A. Vasile
Free Transfer
2014
31 Jan
A. Marin
Free Transfer
2014
1 Jul
C. Milea
Back from Loan
2014
20 Jan
A. Roman
Loan
2014
1 Feb
C. Căpăţână
Free Transfer
2014
26 Feb
L. Digbeu
Free Transfer
2014
18 Jan
D. Cristescu
Free Transfer

Venues

Team Venue Capacity
ACSM Câmpina ACSM Câmpina Stadionul Rafinariei Steaua Romana 3,000
Aerostar Bacău Aerostar Bacău Stadionul Aerostar 6,144
Afumaţi Afumaţi Stadionul Afumaţi 3,000
Viitorul Municipal Viitorul Municipal Stadionul Oltenia 2,000
Viitorul Municipal Viitorul Municipal Stadionul Extensiv 7,000
Viitorul Municipal Viitorul Municipal Stadionul Termo 1,000
Atletic Bradu Atletic Bradu Stadionul Bradu 1,000
Atletic Bradu Atletic Bradu Stadionul Municipal 1,500
Caransebeş Caransebeş Stadionul CSS Balta Sărată 1,000
Avântul Reghin Avântul Reghin Stadionul Municipal 5,000
Avrig Avrig Stadionul Central 1,000
Baloteşti Baloteşti Stadionul Baloteşti 3,780
Bucovina Rădăuţi Bucovina Rădăuţi Stadionul Municipal 2,000
Bucovina Pojorâta Bucovina Pojorâta Stadionul Pojorâta 520
Callatis 2012 Callatis 2012 Stadionul Central 4,800
Ceahlăul II Ceahlăul II Stadionul Municipal Ceahlăul Teren 1 (Sintetic) 500
Ceahlăul II Ceahlăul II Stadionul Bradul 2,000
Cetatea Târgu Neamţ Cetatea Târgu Neamţ Stadionul Cetatea 2,000
Chindia Târgovişte Chindia Târgovişte Stadionul Eugen Popescu 12,500
Civitas Făgăraş Civitas Făgăraş Stadionul Park Arena 4,510
Concordia Chiajna II Concordia Chiajna II Stadionul Roşu 1,500
Concordia Chiajna II Concordia Chiajna II Stadionul Concordia 4,500
Conpet Cireşu Conpet Cireşu Stadionul Municipal 20,154
Conpet Cireşu Conpet Cireşu Stadionul Ştefan Vrăbioru 4,000
Conpet Cireşu Conpet Cireşu Teren de Fotbal 1,000
Conpet Ploieşti Conpet Ploieşti Stadionul CONPET 1,732
CSM Moineşti CSM Moineşti Stadionul Municipal 4,000
Oşorhei Oşorhei Stadionul Iuliu Bodola 25,250
Oşorhei Oşorhei Stadionul Comunal 1,000
Dinamo Bucureşti II Dinamo Bucureşti II Stadionul Ştefan cel Mare 15,167
Dinamo Bucureşti II Dinamo Bucureşti II Stadionul Florea Dumitrache 1,096
Dinamo Bucureşti II Dinamo Bucureşti II Stadionul M. Oprean 2,500
Dorohoi Dorohoi Stadionul 1 Mai 2,000
Dunărea Călăraşi Dunărea Călăraşi Stadionul Central Ion Comşa 6,000
Balş 2007 Balş 2007 Stadionul Parc 5,000
FC Maramureş FC Maramureş Stadionul Viorel Mateianu 15,524
FCM Bacău FCM Bacău Stadionul Dumitru Sechelariu 17,500
FCM Târgovişte FCM Târgovişte Stadionul ALPAN 1,000
Fortuna Poiana-Câmpina Fortuna Poiana-Câmpina Stadionul Astra 9,000
Fortuna Poiana-Câmpina Fortuna Poiana-Câmpina Stadionul Poiana 4,125
Fortuna Poiana-Câmpina Fortuna Poiana-Câmpina Stadionul Chimia 2,000
Hunedoara Hunedoara Stadionul Michael Klein 16,500
Ineu Ineu Stadionul Central 1,200
Inter Clinceni Inter Clinceni Stadionul Comunal 1 1,500
Inter Clinceni Inter Clinceni Stadionul Comunal 2 2,000
Jiul Rovinari Jiul Rovinari Stadionul Tineretului 1,500
Jiul Rovinari Jiul Rovinari Stadionul Central 1,500
Juventus Bucureşti Juventus Bucureşti Stadionul Juventus 3,000
Kosarom Paşcani Kosarom Paşcani Stadionul CFR 3,500
Metalurgistul Cugir Metalurgistul Cugir Stadionul Metalurgistul 12,000
Metalurgistul Cugir Metalurgistul Cugir Stadionul Municipal Victoria 18,000
Millenium Giarmata Millenium Giarmata Stadionul Nicu Moraru 500
Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari Minerul Jilţ Mătăsari Stadionul Minerul 1,500
Muncitorul Reşiţa Muncitorul Reşiţa Stadionul Voinţa 1,200
Vulturii Lugoj Vulturii Lugoj Stadionul Vulturii 10,000
Naţional Sebiş Naţional Sebiş Stadionul Crişana 1,500
Nuova Mama Mia Nuova Mama Mia Stadionul Municipal 900
Oţelul Galaţi II Oţelul Galaţi II Baza Sportivă Zoltan David 1,000
Oţelul Galaţi II Oţelul Galaţi II Stadionul Siderurgistul 8,000
Pandurii Târgu Jiu II Pandurii Târgu Jiu II Stadionul Municipal Tudor Vladimirescu 9,200
Pandurii Târgu Jiu II Pandurii Târgu Jiu II Stadionul Municipal Tudor Vladimirescu - Teren II (Sintetic) 1,000
Păpăuţi Păpăuţi Stadionul Comunal 1,000
Petrotub Roman Petrotub Roman Stadionul Moldova 15,000
Podari Podari Stadionul Comunal 3,000
Gloria Popești-Leordeni Gloria Popești-Leordeni Stadionul Inter Gaz 3,000
Progresul Cernica Progresul Cernica Stadionul Cernica 1,000
Rapid Feteşti Rapid Feteşti Stadionul Tineretului 1,000
Sănătatea Cluj Sănătatea Cluj Stadionul Clujana 3,000
Sănătatea Cluj Sănătatea Cluj Baza sportivă Voinţa 1,500
Sănătatea Cluj Sănătatea Cluj Parcul Sportiv Iuliu Haţieganu 2,000
Sănătatea Cluj Sănătatea Cluj Stadionul Unirea 1,100
Sănătatea Cluj Sănătatea Cluj Stadionul CMC 3,000
SCM Argeşul Piteşti SCM Argeşul Piteşti Stadionul Municipal Nicolae Dobrin 15,170
SCM Argeşul Piteşti SCM Argeşul Piteşti Terenul Nicolae Dobrin 2 1,000
AFCM Reşiţa AFCM Reşiţa Stadionul Mircea Chivu 6,100
AFCM Reşiţa AFCM Reşiţa Stadionul Gloria 4,300
Arieşul 1907 Arieşul 1907 Stadionul Mechel 2,700
Arieşul 1907 Arieşul 1907 Complexul Sportiv Municipal 10,000
Şoimii Pâncota Şoimii Pâncota Stadionul Pâncota 2,000
Sporting Lieşti Sporting Lieşti Stadionul Comunal 2,500
Sporting Suceava Sporting Suceava Stadionul Areni 12,500
Ştefăneşti Ştefăneşti Stadionul Dumitru Mătărău 521
Ştiinţa Miroslava Ştiinţa Miroslava Stadionul Ştiinţa Miroslava 1,099
Ştiinţa Turceni Ştiinţa Turceni Stadionul Orășenesc 1,000
Tunari Tunari Stadionul Tunari 1,000
Unirea Dej Unirea Dej Stadionul Unirea 6,000
Unirea Jucu Unirea Jucu Baza Sportivă Jucu 4,000
Urban Titu Urban Titu Stadionul Electrosid 2,500
Viitorul Axintele Viitorul Axintele Stadionul Comunal 1,000
Viitorul Domneşti Viitorul Domneşti Stadionul Voinţa 2,000
Vişina Nouă Vişina Nouă Stadionul Sportul 2,000
Voluntari Voluntari Stadionul Niţă Pintea 1,000
Zagon Zagon Stadionul Orăşenesc 1,000
Zalău Zalău Stadionul Municipal 3,500

Serie 2Table

# Team
1
22 17 1 55 Promotion Group
2
22 15 4 48 Promotion Group
3
22 12 2 44 Promotion Group
4
1
22 13 9 39 Promotion Group
5
1
22 11 6 38 Promotion Group
6
22 10 5 37 Promotion Group
7
22 7 10 26 Relegation Round
8
Callatis 2012 Callatis 2012
22 8 12 26 Relegation Round
9
22 6 14 20 Relegation Round
10
22 4 14 16 Relegation Round
11
22 3 16 12 Relegation Round
12
22 3 16 12 Relegation Round

Serie 3Table

# Team
1
22 15 5 47 Promotion Group
2
22 11 4 40 Promotion Group
3
22 11 6 38 Promotion Group
4
22 10 8 34 Promotion Group
5
2
22 9 9 31 Promotion Group
6
1
22 9 9 31 Promotion Group
7
1
22 8 8 30 Relegation Round
8
22 8 8 30 Relegation Round
9
22 7 12 24 Relegation Round
10
22 6 12 22 Relegation Round
11
22 6 12 22 Relegation Round
12
22 6 13 21 Relegation Round

Serie 4Table

# Team
1
20 15 3 47 Promotion Group
2
20 13 2 44 Promotion Group
3
20 14 6 42 Promotion Group
4
20 10 4 36 Promotion Group
5
1
20 9 7 31 Promotion Group
6
1
20 9 8 30 Promotion Group
7
1
20 5 10 20 Relegation Round
8
2
20 5 12 18 Relegation Round
9
20 5 13 17 Relegation Round
10
3
20 7 7 9 Relegation Round
11
0 0 0 0 Relegation Round
12
Avrig Avrig
20 0 20 0 Relegation Round

Serie 1Table

# Team
1
20 10 4 36 Promotion Group
2
2
20 10 4 36 Promotion Group
3
20 10 5 35 Promotion Group
4
2
20 11 7 35 Promotion Group
5
20 10 5 35 Promotion Group
6
1
Bucovina Pojorâta Bucovina Pojorâta
20 9 7 31 Promotion Group
7
1
20 9 10 28 Relegation Round
8
20 7 8 26 Relegation Round
9
20 4 12 16 Relegation Round
10
1
20 3 11 15 Relegation Round
11
1
20 4 14 14 Relegation Round
12
0 0 0 0 Relegation Round

Serie 5Table

# Team
1
20 14 3 45 Promotion Group
2
20 11 2 40 Promotion Group
3
20 11 5 37 Promotion Group
4
1
20 9 7 31 Promotion Group
5
1
FCM Baia Mare FCM Baia Mare
20 8 7 29 Promotion Group
6
2
20 7 6 28 Promotion Group
7
20 7 8 26 Relegation Round
8
20 7 9 25 Relegation Round
9
20 5 12 18 Relegation Round
10
20 2 9 15 Relegation Round
11
20 3 16 10 Relegation Round
12
0 0 0 0 Relegation Round

Serie 6Table

# Team
1
1
22 15 1 51 Promotion Group
2
1
22 15 4 48 Promotion Group
3
22 13 2 46 Promotion Group
4
22 11 5 39 Promotion Group
5
1
ACSM Câmpina ACSM Câmpina
22 12 7 39 Promotion Group
6
1
22 11 6 38 Promotion Group
7
22 6 8 26 Relegation Round
8
22 5 10 22 Relegation Round
9
22 6 14 20 Relegation Round
10
1
22 5 13 19 Relegation Round
11
1
22 4 13 11 Relegation Round
12
22 0 20 2 Relegation Round

Serie 6 Promotion RoundTable

# Team
1
1
11 7 0 25 Promotion
2
1
10 5 4 16
3
11 3 2 15
4
1
11 2 4 11
5
1
ACSM Câmpina ACSM Câmpina
10 3 6 10
6
2
11 2 6 9

Serie 5 Relegation RoundTable

# Team
1
7
8 5 1 17
2
5
9 5 3 16
3
6
9 4 4 13
4
6
9 2 2 11
5
6
9 1 7 4 Relegation
6
6
0 0 0 0 Relegation

Serie 5 Promotion RoundTable

# Team
1
11 7 2 23 Promotion
2
11 5 1 20
3
11 6 3 20
4
11 3 5 12
5
11 2 7 8
6
FCM Baia Mare FCM Baia Mare
11 1 6 7

Serie 4 Relegation RoundTable

# Team
1
9
8 5 3 15
2
5
8 4 1 15
3
5
9 4 2 15
4
5
9 4 3 14
5
6
0 0 0 0 Relegation
6
6
Avrig Avrig
8 0 8 0 Relegation

Serie 4 Promotion RoundTable

# Team
1
11 6 2 21 Promotion
2
11 5 2 19
3
1
11 4 3 16
4
1
11 4 6 13
5
11 3 6 11
6
11 3 6 11

Serie 3 Relegation RoundTable

# Team
1
5
11 6 3 20
2
6
11 5 3 18
3
7
11 4 4 15
4
8
11 5 6 15
5
6
11 4 6 13 Relegation
6
3
11 4 6 13 Relegation

Serie 3 Promotion RoundTable

# Team
1
11 6 4 19 Promotion
2
2
11 5 3 18
3
1
11 5 3 18
4
1
11 4 4 15
5
11 3 6 11
6
1
11 3 6 11

Serie 2 Relegation RoundTable

# Team
1
7
Callatis 2012 Callatis 2012
10 7 2 22
2
8
11 5 3 18
3
4
11 5 4 17
4
5
11 4 5 14
5
7
11 3 6 11 Relegation
6
5
10 3 7 9 Relegation

Serie 2 Promotion RoundTable

# Team
1
11 8 1 26 Promotion
2
1
11 4 2 17
3
1
11 4 4 15
4
2
11 3 3 14
5
1
11 2 4 11
6
1
11 2 9 6

Serie 1 Relegation RoundTable

# Team
1
5
8 6 2 18
2
6
9 3 2 13
3
7
9 4 5 12
4
5
9 3 5 10
5
6
9 2 4 9 Relegation
6
6
0 0 0 0 Relegation

Serie 1 Promotion RoundTable

# Team
1
2
11 5 2 19 Promotion
2
2
11 4 2 17
3
2
11 4 3 16
4
1
11 4 5 14
5
3
11 4 6 13
6
1
Bucovina Pojorâta Bucovina Pojorâta
11 3 6 11

Serie 6 Relegation RoundTable

# Team
1
10
11 5 2 19
2
6
11 4 2 17
3
4
10 4 1 17
4
6
11 4 3 16
5
4
11 4 5 14 Relegation
6
6
10 0 8 2 Relegation