Football.com - everything football

Club Info Limerick

Info

Official name: Limerick
Founded: 1937 / 1983
Address: Knockalisheen, Meelick
City Limerick
Postal
Country Republic of Ireland
Phone: +353 (61) 324 563
Fax: +353 (61) 324 567
Email: info@limerickfc.ie

Trophies

Club Domestic
First Division Winner 1x 2012
FAI Cup Winner 2x 1981/1982 1970/1971
Runner-up 3x 1976/1977 1965/1966 1964/1965
Premier Division Winner 2x 1979/1980 1959/1960
Runner-up 2x 1944/1945 1943/1944

Venue

Official name: Jackman Park
City: Limerick
Country: Republic of Ireland
Address: Lower Carey's Road
Capacity: 3000
Previous names: Priory Park