Football.com - everything football

Country Info Lithuania U21

Lithuania U21 National Team

Founded: 1922
Address: Seimyniskiu 15
City Vilnius
Postal 9312
Country Lithuania
Phone: +370 5263 8741
Fax: +370 5263 8740
Email: info@lff.lt

S. Dariaus ir S. Girėno stadionas

City: Kaunas
Country: Lithuania
Address: Ąžuolyno gatvė
Url: http://www.sportohale.lt
Year opened: 1925
Capacity: 9180
Previous names: 1925 - 1935 Kauno stadionas, 1935 - 1993 Valstybinis stadionas
Facts: renovated: 1935 - 1936, 1969 - 1979, 1998, 2005; full name: Steponas Darius ir Stasys Girėnas stadionas