Football.com - everything football

Country Info Luxembourg U21

Info

Official name: Luxembourg U21 National Team
Founded: 1908
Address: Rue de Limpach
City Mondercange
Postal 3932
Country Luxembourg
Phone: +352 488 6651
Fax: +352 488 66582
Email: flf@football.lu

Venue

Official name: Stade Josy Barthel
City: L√ętzebuerg (Luxembourg)
Country: Luxembourg
Address: 1, rue du Stade
Year opened: 1931
Capacity: 8125
Previous names: 1928 - 1993 ?
Facts: entirely rebuilt in 1990