Football.com - everything football

Country Info Macedonia FYR U21

Info

Official name: FYR Macedonia U21 National Team
Founded: 1948
Address: 8-ma Udarna Brigada 31-a
City Skopje
Postal 1000
Country FYR Macedonia
Phone: +389 (23) 129 291
Fax: +389 (23) 165 448
Email: ffm@ffm.com.mk

Venue

Official name: Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski
City: Skopje
Country: FYR Macedonia
Address: Gradski Park bb
Year opened: 1947
Capacity: 32580
Previous names: Gradski Stadion
Facts: renovated 2008 - 2011