Football.com - everything football

Club Info Mallorca

Mallorca

Founded: 1916
Address: Camí dels Reis
City Palma de Mallorca
Postal 07011
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (971) 221 221
Fax: +34 (971) 220 388
Email: informacion@rcdmallorca.es

Iberostar Estadi

City: Palma de Mallorca
Country: Spain
Address: Camí dels Reis
Phone: 971 221 221
E-mail: informacion@rcdmallorca.es
Year opened: 1999
Capacity: 23142
Previous names: 1999 - 2008 Son Moix, 2008 - 2010 ONO Estadi

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 1998/1999
Runner-up 1x 2003/2004
Copa del Rey Winner 1x 2002/2003
Runner-up 2x 1997/1998 1990/1991
Segunda División Winner 1x 1959/1960
Club International
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Runner-up 1x 1998/1999