Football.com - everything football

Club Info Marítimo

Info

Official name: Marítimo
Founded: 1910
Address: Rua Campo do Marítimo, Santo António
City Funchal (Ilha da Madeira)
Postal 9020-073
Country Portugal
Phone: +351 (291) 708 300
Fax: +351 (291) 708 310
Email: Geral@csmaritimo.pt

Trophies

Club Domestic
Taça de Portugal Winner 1x 1925/1926
Runner-up 2x 2000/2001 1994/1995

Venue

Official name: Estádio dos Barreiros
City: Funchal (Ilha da Madeira)
Country: Portugal
Address: Rua do Dr. Pita
Year opened: 1927
Capacity: 8992
Architect: Couto Martins
Previous names: 1927 - 1957 Campo dos Barreiros, 1969 - 1970 Estádio do Professor Marcelo Caetano
Facts: renovated 1957