Football.com - everything football

Club Info Maxaquene

Info

Official name: Maxaquene
Founded: 1920
Address:
City Maputo
Postal
Country Mozambique
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Moçambola Winner 1x 2012

Venue

Official name: Campo do Matchedje
City: Matola
Country: Mozambique
Address: Avenida Zedequias Manganhela
Capacity: 15000
Previous names: Estádio do Maxaquene