Football.com - everything football

Club Info MC Oran

MC Oran

Founded: 1946
Address: 5/7, Boulevard Abane Ramdane
City Wahran (Oran)
Postal 31000
Country Algeria
Phone: +213 (41) 331 846
Fax:
Email:

Stade Ahmed Zabana

City: Wahrān (Oran)
Country: Algeria
Address: 5/7, Boulevard Abane Ramdane
Year opened: 1957
Capacity: 55000
Previous names: 1957 - 1962 Stade Municipal Henri Fouquès-Duparc, 1962 - 1965 Stade Municipal, 1965 - 1999 Stade 19 Juin

Trophies

Club Domestic
Coupe Nationale Winner 4x 1995/1996 1984/1985 1983/1984 1974/1975
Runner-up 2x 2001/2002 1997/1998
Ligue 1 Winner 3x 1992/1993 1991/1992 1970/1971
Runner-up 8x 1999/2000 1996/1997 1995/1996 1994/1995 1989/1990 1984/1985 1968/1969 1967/1968
Club International
CAF Champions League Runner-up 1x 1989