Football.com - everything football

Club Info Mechelen

Mechelen

Founded: 1904
Address: Kleine Nieuwedijk 53
City Mechelen (Malines)
Postal 2800
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (15) 218 230
Fax: +32 (15) 219 033
Email: secretariaat@kvmechelen.be

Argos Oil Stadion Achter de Kazerne

City: Mechelen (Malines)
Country: Belgium
Address: Kleine Nieuwedijk 53
Year opened: 1911
Capacity: 13213
Previous names: 2003 - 2006 Scarletstadion, 2006 - 2009 Veoliastadion Achter de Kazerne

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 1x 1986/1987
Runner-up 4x 2008/2009 1991/1992 1990/1991 1966/1967
Second Division Winner 1x 2001/2002
Runner-up 1x 2006/2007
Pro League Winner 4x 1988/1989 1947/1948 1945/1946 1942/1943
Runner-up 6x 1990/1991 1987/1988 1986/1987 1953/1954 1951/1952 1930/1931
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1987/1988
Club International
UEFA Super Cup Winner 1x 1988/1989
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 1x 1987/1988